Tender for Pulp Devitaliser, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulp Devitaliser, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #9) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6680910 | Ref ID: 126243073).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from expendable dental strore, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar expendable dental strore, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pulp Devitaliser, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126243073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6680910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should be an advanced solution for the efficient removal of gutta percha during endodontic procedures This solvent is designed to simplify and expedite the process of gutta percha removal contributing to the precision and success of root canal treatments Should have a rapid dissolving action facilitating quick and efficient removal
BOQ Title: expendable dental strore, Dental Composites
Item Title: Pulp Devitaliser
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-09-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: expendable dental strore
GeMARPTS Searched: Root Canal Filling Material Searched String: Knife bard parker blade size 15 Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type) Searched String: Hand piece lubricant spray bott of 300ml Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Hand, and Short Machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections