Tender for PULP Devitaliser non arsenic containing paraforaldehyde 4...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PULP Devitaliser non arsenic containing paraforaldehyde 46 percantage lidocaine base 37 percantage phenol 6 percantage paste jar of 4 point 5 gm, Qty: 192 Jar, (BOQ Item #12) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538674 | Ref ID: 142561554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 33, Dressing Shell Compressed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 33, Dressing Shell Compressed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: PULP Devitaliser non arsenic containing paraforaldehyde 46 percantage lidocaine base 37 percantage phenol 6 percantage paste jar of 4 point 5 gm, Qty: 192 Jar, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142561554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PULP Devitaliser non arsenic containing paraforaldehyde 46 percantage lidocaine base 37 percantage phenol 6 percantage paste jar of 4 point 5 gm
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 33, Dressing Shell Compressed
Item Title: PULP Devitaliser non arsenic containing paraforaldehyde 46 percantage lidocaine base 37 percantage phenol 6 percantage paste jar of 4 point 5 gm
Item Quantity: 192
Unit of Measure: Jar
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 02-06-2026 8:03 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 33
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil Of Lemongrass As Per IS 327, Microscope immersion oil, FPO - Oil Of Palmarosa As Per IS 526, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, FPO - Oil Of Citronella As Per IS 512, Transformer oil Sampling Bottles, Shaker Incubator, GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections