Tender for Pulp board chart paper, Qty: 1200 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulp board chart paper, Qty: 1200 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6273196 | Ref ID: 119772541).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of mat finish paper and various items, Plastic Pouches Graph paper Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of mat finish paper and various items, Plastic Pouches Graph paper Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pulp board chart paper, Qty: 1200 Sheet, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119772541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6273196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pulp board chart paper assorted color size 22 inch x 28 inch 170 GSM and above
BOQ Title: Procurement of mat finish paper and various items, Plastic Pouches Graph paper Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Pulp board chart paper
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Sheet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of mat finish paper and various items
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections