Tender for Pullover, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pullover, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #11) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6336563 | Ref ID: 121273830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 487300.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Health and fitness equipment for INSCC Mumbai, Fitness Band category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Health and fitness equipment for INSCC Mumbai, Fitness Band Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pullover, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121273830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6336563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 487300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pullover
BOQ Title: Procurement of Health and fitness equipment for INSCC Mumbai, Fitness Band
Item Title: Pullover
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-06-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 487300
BOQ Title: Procurement of Health and fitness equipment for INSCC Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Fitness Band, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2), ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections