Tender for Pullover for Boys and Girls, Qty: 589 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pullover for Boys and Girls, Qty: 589 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805367 | Ref ID: 145611358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1331001.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Uniform Item List, Tracksuit Blazer T-Shirt (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Uniform Item List, Tracksuit Blazer T-Shirt (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pullover for Boys and Girls, Qty: 589 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145611358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1331001

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pullover for Boys and Girls
BOQ Title: School Uniform Item List, Tracksuit Blazer T-Shirt (V3)
Item Title: Pullover for Boys and Girls
Item Quantity: 589
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1331001
BOQ Title: SCHOOL UNIFORM ITEM LIST
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TSHIRT (BOYS & GIRLS) shoes school pvc boys girls, Trousers Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed (NCC), Recycled T - Shirt Searched String: TRACKSUIOTS (BOYS & GIRLS) shoes school pvc boys girls, Trousers Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed (NCC) Searched String: BLAZ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections