Tender for Pulling out of Submersible Pump (Fallen in Bore Well) fro...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulling out of Submersible Pump (Fallen in Bore Well) from Bore Well and Supply Installation Testing and Lowering of New Submersible Pump(5Hp), Gi Pipe, Submersible Cable, Rope at Tel. Exchange Akbarp... in Gorakhpur, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_223316_1 | Ref ID: 112803238). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100676, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2014.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pulling out of Submersible Pump (Fallen in Bore Well) from Bore Well and Supply Installation Testing and Lowering of New Submersible Pump(5Hp), Gi Pipe, Submersible Cable, Rope at Tel. Exchange Akbarp...

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112803238

Notice Ref. No.: 34/TED/GKP/2024-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 100676

Tender EMD: ₹ 2014

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pulling out of submersible pump (fallen in bore well) from bore well and Supply installation testing and lowering of new submersible pump(5HP), GI pipe, submersible cable, rope at Tel. Exchange Akbarpur in BA Ayodhya.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||UP(EAST) Telecom Circle||Business Area Gorakhpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 014
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 676
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections