Tender for Pulling & Lifting Machine for Frt (Tr) Vehicle, Qty: 2

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulling & Lifting Machine for Frt (Tr) Vehicle, Qty: 2 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844538 | Ref ID: 147597461).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Pulling & Lifting Machine for Frt (Tr) Vehicle, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147597461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PULLING & LIFTING MACHINE FOR FRT (TR) VEHICLE
BOQ Title: Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Pulling and Lifting Machine As per BHEL Specifications, Hand-Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines Conforming to IS 5604, Truck Mounted Jetting Machine, Truck Mounted Suction Machine (V2), Truck Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine, Rubber Removal Machine (RRM), Water Tend...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections