Tender for Pulling Electromagnet, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulling Electromagnet, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681476 | Ref ID: 126263981).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pulling Electromangnet, Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pulling Electromangnet, Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Pulling Electromagnet, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126263981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pulling Electromagnet
BOQ Title: Pulling Electromangnet, Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL)
Item Title: Pulling Electromagnet
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 13-09-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PULLING ELECTROMANGNET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pulling Electromagnet Portable Pulling & Lifting Machine (BHEL), Mobile Storage Compactors, Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604, Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485, Electromagnetic flowmeter, Elliptical Cross Trainer, Bloo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections