Tender for Pulling and Lifting Machine 3 Ton, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #23)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulling and Lifting Machine 3 Ton, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #23) in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7624398 | Ref ID: 143222057).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighting Equipements, Scoop Stretcher Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 Breathing Air Cylinder Fill Containment Cabi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighting Equipements, Scoop Stretcher Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 Breathing Air Cylinder Fill Containment Cabi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pulling and Lifting Machine 3 Ton, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143222057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7624398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pulling and Lifting Machine 3 Ton Capacity Complete With Wire Rope and Hook
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Equipements, Scoop Stretcher Stretcher Trolley conforming to IS 4035 Breathing Air Cylinder Fill Containment Cabi...
Item Title: Pulling and Lifting Machine 3 Ton
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-06-2026 7:38 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPEMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2) Searched String: Water Gel Blanket Fire safety first aid Water Gel Blankets, water baths, Recycled Blanket, Rubber Blanket, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatmen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections