Tender for Pulley, Lagging Sheet, Ceramic, 1600Mm-M5505326070, Qty: 150

The BHARTIYA RAIL BIJLEE COMPANY LIMITED (BRBCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pulley, Lagging Sheet, Ceramic, 1600Mm-M5505326070, Qty: 150 in Aurangabad(bh), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5934711 | Ref ID: 114982414).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Pulley Lagging category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Pulley Lagging Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Pulley, Lagging Sheet, Ceramic, 1600Mm-M5505326070, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114982414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5934711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PULLEY, LAGGING SHEET, CERAMIC, 1600MM-M5505326070
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 18-02-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Pulley Lagging, Brushable Ceramic, Ceramic Products from Bulandshahr - ODOP, Ceramic Fiber Tape, flower pots or planters, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Ceramic fibre Paper, Interactive Boards, Inert Ceramic Balls, Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections