Tender for Puller Bearing Hydraulic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Puller Bearing Hydraulic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7347029 | Ref ID: 137782452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11100.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Total 06 items as per the enclosed indent, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Total 06 items as per the enclosed indent, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Puller Bearing Hydraulic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137782452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7347029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Puller Bearing Hydraulic 10 Ton
BOQ Title: Total 06 items as per the enclosed indent, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To...
Item Title: Puller Bearing Hydraulic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-03-2026 5:41 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11100
BOQ Title: Total 06 items as per the enclosed indent
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Puller Bearing Hydraulic 10Ton Hydraulic Puller, Cloth Dryer Stand, Bearing Puller/ Gear Puller as per IS 9193, Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing, hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Filter Cartridge, Double Action Hydraulic Press Searched String: Kit cable jointing kit 185 sqmm, 3 c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections