Tender for Pull Up Bars, As Per Attachment, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pull Up Bars, As Per Attachment, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Mahesana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952538 | Ref ID: 132071201). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender For Supply of Boxing and Rhythmic Gymnastics Sports Equipment, Boxing Gloves (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender For Supply of Boxing and Rhythmic Gymnastics Sports Equipment, Boxing Gloves (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pull Up Bars, As Per Attachment, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132071201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHMENT
BOQ Title: Tender For Supply of Boxing and Rhythmic Gymnastics Sports Equipment, Boxing Gloves (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics
BOQ Title: Tender For Supply of Boxing and Rhythmic Gymnastics Sports Equipment, Boxing Gloves (V2) Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics
Item Title: Pull Up Bars
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Tender For Supply of Boxing and Rhythmic Gymnastics Sports Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Skipping / Training Rope Skipping Rope (V2), Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Coir Rope, Battle Rope, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Monkey rope, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Badmint...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections