Tender for Pull through Silken Code Single

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pull through Silken Code Single in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 79245010 | Ref ID: 115413745).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pull through Silken Code Single

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115413745

Notice Ref. No.: 79245010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pull Through Silken Code Single with Weight Brass for 5.56 mm INSAS Rifle (Silken Code leng th 40", Weight Length 3" Dai 4 mm, With Cleaning Brush Length 3" Hard Hair in Round) as per stock sampl e. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UNIFORM
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2025 14:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SO TO PCSC/RPF/HQ, NWR Rajasthan 180.00 Numbers
2 869098300014 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Pull Through Silken Code Single with Weight Brass for 7.62 mm Rifle SLR & ARM (Silken Code
length 55 inch with 3 fundas or holI, Weight Length 9 inch, 6mm vide & 4 mm Dai, ) as per stock sample.
[Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted:
Max 8 lacs ] ]
Consignee SO TO PCSC/RPF/HQ, NWR Rajasthan 180.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections