Tender for Pull Buoy, Ergonomic contoured EVA foam float placed betw...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pull Buoy, Ergonomic contoured EVA foam float placed between the thighs to neutralize the kick and isolate upper body stroke mechanics, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762724 | Ref ID: 144829264).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Playing Kit for Aquastic Team, Swim Trunks Taekwondo Kick Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Playing Kit for Aquastic Team, Swim Trunks Taekwondo Kick Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pull Buoy, Ergonomic contoured EVA foam float placed between the thighs to neutralize the kick and isolate upper body stroke mechanics, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144829264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ergonomic contoured EVA foam float placed between the thighs to neutralize the kick and isolate upper body stroke mechanics
BOQ Title: Playing Kit for Aquastic Team, Swim Trunks Taekwondo Kick Pad
Item Title: Pull Buoy
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 8:17 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLAYING KIT FOR AQUASTIC TEAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, ADL Kit for Leprosy Affected People, Pre - School Education Kit for Anganwadi Centres, Badhai kit for Beti Bachao, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections