Tender for Pull off Bond Strength Tester for Concrete, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR CEMENT AND BUILDING MATERIALS (NCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pull off Bond Strength Tester for Concrete, Qty: 1 in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5579692 | Ref ID: 111919544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Pull off Bond Strength Tester for Concrete, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111919544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5579692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pull off Bond strength tester for concrete
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-12-2024 11:37 AM
End Date: 07-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement Conforming to IS 1786, Brake Blocks

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections