Tender for Pug Nets, As per specification document, Qty: 20 Nos, (BO...

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE SPORTS COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pug Nets, As per specification document, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460660 | Ref ID: 140282540). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 460000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from flood restoration reconstruction and replacement of sports equipments under capex 2026 27, Handball Post Volleyball Antennae (V2) Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar flood restoration reconstruction and replacement of sports equipments under capex 2026 27, Handball Post Volleyball Antennae (V2) Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Pug Nets, As per specification document, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140282540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 460000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: flood restoration reconstruction and replacement of sports equipments under capex 2026 27, Handball Post Volleyball Antennae (V2) Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
BOQ Title: flood restoration reconstruction and replacement of sports equipments under capex 2026 27, Handball Post Volleyball Antennae (V2) Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
Item Title: Pug Nets
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 460000
BOQ Title: flood restoration reconstruction and replacement of sports equipments under capex 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shorts - Sports, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Sports Trophies (Handicraft), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sports Thigh Pads, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Sports Abdominal Guard, Parallel Bar - Outdoo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections