Tender for Puf Insulated Panel Porta Cabin, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Puf Insulated Panel Porta Cabin, Qty: 1 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911049 | Ref ID: 147145827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20700.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Puf Insulated Panel Porta Cabin, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147145827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PUF INSULATED PANEL PORTA CABIN
BOQ Title: Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:15 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20700
GeMARPTS Searched: PUF Panel, Steel Porta Cabin, Insulated Panel (V2), Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board), FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections