Tender for Pudding Spoon, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pudding Spoon, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7661809 | Ref ID: 143398526).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Crockery and Store Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Crockery and Store Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Pudding Spoon, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143398526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7661809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stainless steel pudding dessert spoon SS304 smooth edges mirror finish rust resistant
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockery and Store Items, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Pudding Spoon
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CROCKERY AND STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Acrylic Donga with Lid Medium Teflon Beaker with Lid, Water Jugs, Nickel Crucible with Lid, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Stainless Steel Milk Can with Lid, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections