Tender for Publicity and Procurement of Advertisement Material for O...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Publicity and Procurement of Advertisement Material for Op Preparedness, Qty: 1 in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875683 | Ref ID: 147986821).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flex Posters / Banners (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flex Posters / Banners (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Publicity and Procurement of Advertisement Material for Op Preparedness, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147986821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PUBLICITY AND PROCUREMENT OF ADVERTISEMENT MATERIAL FOR OP PREPAREDNESS
BOQ Title: Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-08-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based), Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Repair and Overhauling Service, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections