Tender for Publication of Advertisement in Newspapers - “Usage of ...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Publication of Advertisement in Newspapers - “Usage of the Word ‘Bank- by Certain Cooperative Societies Without the Approval of Reserve Bank of India” - July 01, 2026 (Wednesday), Thiruvananthapuram in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RBI/Thiruvananthapuram Regional office/Others/3/2026-27/ET/146 [Advt Usage of Word bank Co-op] | Ref ID: 142661298).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publication of Advertisement in Newspapers - “Usage of the Word ‘Bank- by Certain Cooperative Societies Without the Approval of Reserve Bank of India” - July 01, 2026 (Wednesday), Thiruvananthapuram category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publication of Advertisement in Newspapers - “Usage of the Word ‘Bank- by Certain Cooperative Societies Without the Approval of Reserve Bank of India” - July 01, 2026 (Wednesday), Thiruvananthapuram Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Publication of Advertisement in Newspapers - “Usage of the Word ‘Bank- by Certain Cooperative Societies Without the Approval of Reserve Bank of India” - July 01, 2026 (Wednesday), Thiruvananthapuram

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142661298

Notice Ref. No.: RBI/Thiruvananthapuram Regional office/Others/3/2026-27/ET/146 [Advt Usage of Word bank Co-op]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Publication of advertisement in newspapers - “Usage of the word ‘bank- by certain cooperative societies without the approval of Reserve Bank of India” - July 01, 2026 (Wednesday), Thiruvananthapuram
Description Reserve Bank of India, Thiruvananthapuram invites e-tender for the publication of advertisement in newspapers regarding ‘Usage of the word ‘bank’ by certain cooperative societies without the approval of Reserve Bank of India’. The said advertisement will be published on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 (in an English and two Malayalam dailies) in all Kerala editions (specimen enclosed in Annex 1 to 3). The tendering process shall be done through the e-tendering portal of MSTC Ltd (www.mstcecommerce.com/eprocn) as per the annexed terms & conditions. All eligible and interested companies / agencies / firms must register themselves with MSTC Ltd through the above-mentioned website to participate in the e-tendering process. The schedule of e-tender is as follows:
Published Date : Jun 04, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Jun 22, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections