Tender for PU Tee Connector, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PU Tee Connector, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692085 | Ref ID: 143712504).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrument Items, Pressure Gauge - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrument Items, Pressure Gauge - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: PU Tee Connector, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143712504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PU Tee Connector
BOQ Title: Instrument Items, Pressure Gauge - BHEL
Item Title: PU Tee Connector
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Instrument Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS 8784, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium, Low temperature Gloves, Temperature calibrator, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Temperature sensor Searched String: Temperature Transmitter T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections