Tender for PU Pipe, PU Pipe (Refer Item spcification document), Qty:...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PU Pipe, PU Pipe (Refer Item spcification document), Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7226932 | Ref ID: 136465786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 282945.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Bagging Consumables I, rescue air bag Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V2) Syringe Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Bagging Consumables I, rescue air bag Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V2) Syringe Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: PU Pipe, PU Pipe (Refer Item spcification document), Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136465786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7226932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 282945

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PU Pipe (Refer Item spcification document)
BOQ Title: Vacuum Bagging Consumables I, rescue air bag Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V2) Syringe Filter
BOQ Title: Vacuum Bagging Consumables I, rescue air bag Laminar air flow cabinets or stations (V2) Syringe Filter
Item Title: PU Pipe
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-02-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 17-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 282945
BOQ Title: Vacuum Bagging Consumables I
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vacuum Bag Vacuum Pump, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Vacuum Interrupter, industrial vacuum cleaner, Vacuum Contactor, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Vacuum Oven, Vacuum Therapy Unit, High Vacuum Pump, Vacuum Filtration Assembly Searched String: Spiral pip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections