Tender for Pu Paints on Namo Bharat Rapid Rail Coaches.

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pu Paints on Namo Bharat Rapid Rail Coaches. in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14261008 | Ref ID: 135090712).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pu Paints on Namo Bharat Rapid Rail Coaches.

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135090712

Notice Ref. No.: 14261008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY & APPLY OF PU PAINTS ON NAMO BHARAT RAPID RAIL COACHES WITHOUT ADHE SIVE PROMOTING PRIMER AND EXTERIOR MARKING. COLOUR SCHEME AS PER DRG NO. TS/VM/DTC-8- 3-001 ALT 'c' . QPC 1. BODY FILLER-34 KGS. 2. SURFACER -30 LTRS. 3. PUTTY -50 KGS 4. TOP COAT - 40 LTRS. 5. UG AG CLEAR-16 LTRS. 6. PU THINNER -40 LTRS. INDICATED REQUIREMENT OF ABOVE IT EMS IS BARE MINIMUM., as per Drawing/Specification: ICF/M/D/SPEC-362 (WITH LATEST REV/AMDTS). SCOPE OF APPLICATION "AT RCF". FIRM TO ENSURE REQUISITE DFT & OTHER PARAMETERS CONTAINE D IN SPEC, FOR WHICH FIRM MAY BE REQUIRED TO COMPENSATE WITH THE ADDL QTY (IF ANY) OF VA RIOUS CONSTITUENTS OF SET, FOR WHICH NO ADDL PAYMENT SHALL BE MADE BY RLY. INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING: INCLUSIVE. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2026 16:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 203900.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 64.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections