Tender for Pu Paints Kit Consisting of 7 Components .

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pu Paints Kit Consisting of 7 Components . in Halisahar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53251634 | Ref ID: 130796990).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pu Paints Kit Consisting of 7 Components .

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130796990

Notice Ref. No.: 53251634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PU PAINTS KIT CONSISTING OF 7 COMPONENTS : each component to RDSO's Spec. No M &C/ PCN/100/2018 with RDSO's Amendment No. 1B, ( Rev 2.0 effective from september 2020 ) as an additional reqirement : (1) Two Component PU top coat Apricot Yellow to RAL-0708040 Qty per kit - 48 Ltrs. (2)Two Component PU top coat Blood Red to RAL-0303045 ; Qty per kit - 06 Ltrs. (3)Two Compon ent PU top coat paint aluminium ; Qty per kit - 06 Ltrs. (4) Thinner compatible PU top coat ; Qty per kit - 20 Ltrs. (5) Unsaturated Polyester based knifing putty ; Qty per kit - 04 Kgs (6) PU Surfacer; Qty per k it - 05 Ltrs. (7) Epoxy based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two pack) ; Qty per kit -05 Ltrs.Shelf Life 12 Month s. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 08/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 105.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300212 - Epoxy Cum Polyurethane Painting system (Two Pack)
for the Exterior Painting of Railway Coaches, Diesel and Electric Locomotives
and other Industrial Applications )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections