Tender for Pu Paints Kit Consisting of 7 Components : each Component...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pu Paints Kit Consisting of 7 Components : each Component to Rdso;S Spec. no M&C/Pcn/100/2018 with Rdso;S Amendment no 18 (Rev 2.0 Effective from September 2020) as an Additional Requirement; (1) Two.... in Halisahar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53251385 | Ref ID: 123448052).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pu Paints Kit Consisting of 7 Components : each Component to Rdso;S Spec. no M&C/Pcn/100/2018 with Rdso;S Amendment no 18 (Rev 2.0 Effective from September 2020) as an Additional Requirement; (1) Two....

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123448052

Notice Ref. No.: 53251385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PU PAINTS KIT CONSISTING OF 7 COMPONENTS : each component to RDSO;s Spec. No M&C/PCN/100/2018 with RDSO;s Amendment No 18 (Rev 2.0 effective from September 2020) as an additional requirement; (1) Two Component PU top coat Apricot yellow to RAL-0708040; Qty per kit - 48 Ltrs. (2)Two Component PU top coat Blood Red to RAL-0303045 Qty per kit - 06 Ltrs. (3)Two Component PU top coat paint aluminium, Qty per kit - 06 Ltrs. (4) Thinner compatible PU top coat Qty per kit - 20 Ltrs. (5) Unsaturated Polyester based knifing putty Qty per kit - 04Kgs (6) PU Surface Qty per kit - 05 Ltrs. (7) Epoxy based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two pack), Qty per kit - 05 Ltrs.Shelf Life 12 Months.
PU PAINTS KIT CONSISTING OF 7 COMPONENTS : each component to RDSO's Spec. No M &C/PCN/100/2018 with RDSO;s Amendment No 1B (Rev 2.0 effective from September 2020) as an add itional requirement; (1) Two Component PU top coat Apricot yellow to RAL-0708040; Qty per kit - 48 Lt rs. (2)Two Component PU top coat Blood Red to RAL-0303045 Qty per kit - 06 Ltrs. (3)Two Component PU top coat paint aluminium, Qty per kit - 06 Ltrs. (4) Thinner compatible PU top coat Qty per kit - 20 Ltrs. (5) Unsaturated Polyester based knifing putty Qty per kit - 04Kgs (6) PU Surface Qty per kit - 05 L trs. (7) Epoxy based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two pack), Qty per kit - 05 Ltrs. Shelf Life 12 Months. [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2025 11:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 01/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER West Bengal 32.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300212 - Epoxy Cum Polyurethane Painting system (Two Pack)
for the Exterior Painting of Railway Coaches, Diesel and Electric Locomotives
and other Industrial Applications )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections