Tender for PU Impact pad anticlimber type, Qty: 22 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PU Impact pad anticlimber type, Qty: 22 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5684768 | Ref ID: 113760170).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PU Impact Pad of Buffer Stop along with its Installation for partial quantity, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PU Impact Pad of Buffer Stop along with its Installation for partial quantity, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: PU Impact pad anticlimber type, Qty: 22 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113760170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5684768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buffer Stop side PU impact pad special material to suit tropic climate
conditions, 252mm X 220mm X 20mm, for side impact on Buffer Stop
including 4 X drillings, to be fixed to RAWIE anticlimber buffer stop.
BOQ Title: Procurement of PU Impact Pad of Buffer Stop along with its Installation for partial quantity, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS ...
Item Title: PU Impact pad anticlimber type
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-12-2024 5:13 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of PU Impact Pad of Buffer Stop along with its Installation for partial quantity
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PU Impact pad coupler type 600*312*40 mm Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Taekwondo Kick Pad, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Underpad Searched String: PU Impact...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections