Tender for PTZ Solution minimum 12x Optical Zoom, Qty: 14 Pieces, (B...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PTZ Solution minimum 12x Optical Zoom, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6902898 | Ref ID: 130375334).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing Solution, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing Solution, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: PTZ Solution minimum 12x Optical Zoom, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130375334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6902898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Video Conference Device minimum 12x Optical Zoom
BOQ Title: Video Conferencing Solution, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: PTZ Solution minimum 12x Optical Zoom
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 18-11-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: VIDEO CONFERENCING SOLUTION
GeMARPTS Searched: All in One PC (V2), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2), Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Integrated PA System, CNG Compressor (HPCL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections