Tender for PTZ Pole Brackets, Qty: 10 Peces, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PTZ Pole Brackets, Qty: 10 Peces, (BOQ Item #11) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933433 | Ref ID: 147556037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Camera with Accessories and Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Camera with Accessories and Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: PTZ Pole Brackets, Qty: 10 Peces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147556037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTZ Pole Brackets
BOQ Title: Security Camera with Accessories and Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Security Camera with Accessories and Installation, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: PTZ Pole Brackets
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Peces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 9:28 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SECURITY CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES AND INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Computer Motherboards, Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange, Frequency Counter Searched String: PoE Switch 8 Port Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections