Tender for Ptz Joy Stick, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ptz Joy Stick, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7612438 | Ref ID: 144698788). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157928.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Additional Cameras and Setting up of Control Room in Ncb Okha, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Additional Cameras and Setting up of Control Room in Ncb Okha, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ptz Joy Stick, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144698788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7612438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157928

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTZ JOY STICK
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Additional Cameras and Setting up of Control Room in Ncb Okha, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Ptz Joy Stick
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 157928
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF ADDITIONAL CAMERAS AND SETTING UP OF CONTROL ROOM IN NCB OKHA
GeMARPTS Searched: KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Mu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections