Tender for Ptz Camera Bracket, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ptz Camera Bracket, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278515 | Ref ID: 136613244).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveilance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveilance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ptz Camera Bracket, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136613244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTZ CAMERA BRACKET
BOQ Title: Surveilance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Ptz Camera Bracket
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-02-2026 7:34 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURVEILANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Cleaning Kit, Dashboard Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Digital Fundus Camera (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections