Tender for PTZ Camera, As per Technical Specs Document, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PTZ Camera, As per Technical Specs Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7268329 | Ref ID: 136282640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157014.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of SCCTV System at Aviation Security Training Institute Chandigarh Airport, Servers (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of SCCTV System at Aviation Security Training Institute Chandigarh Airport, Servers (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: PTZ Camera, As per Technical Specs Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136282640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7268329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157014

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specs Document
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV System at Aviation Security Training Institute Chandigarh Airport, Servers (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV System at Aviation Security Training Institute Chandigarh Airport, Servers (V2) Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: PTZ Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 157014
BOQ Title: SITC of SCCTV System at Aviation Security Training Institute Chandigarh Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), File And Leave Management System Software, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Servers (V2), PLC based fire alarm system, LED Based Informati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections