Tender for Ptte Filter, Cellulose Thimble, Glass Microfibre Thimble,...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ptte Filter, Cellulose Thimble, Glass Microfibre Thimble, Qty: 528 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5788836 | Ref ID: 113486267).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Micro Fibre Glass Thimble Glass Beads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Micro Fibre Glass Thimble Glass Beads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ptte Filter, Cellulose Thimble, Glass Microfibre Thimble, Qty: 528

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113486267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5788836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PTTE FILTER, CELLULOSE THIMBLE, GLASS MICROFIBRE THIMBLE
Quantity Required: 528
Start Date: 07-01-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro Fibre Glass Thimble, Laboratory Filter Papers, Glass Fuse, Connector Glass, Glass Beads, Environmental Chamber, Glass Cloth, LED Well Glass Fixture, Glass Coaster, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections