Tender for PTMT Hinges 100mm, Qty: 46 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PTMT Hinges 100mm, Qty: 46 Nos, (BOQ Item #56) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898176 | Ref ID: 146993100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Store, Solar Road Studs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Store, Solar Road Studs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: PTMT Hinges 100mm, Qty: 46 Nos, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146993100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTMT Hinges 100mm
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, Solar Road Studs
BOQ Title: Demand of Store, Solar Road Studs
Item Title: PTMT Hinges 100mm
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PVC Connection Pipe Pipe Cutter, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure, Syringe Filter, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections