Tender for PTFE Thread seal type size 12mm x10m, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PTFE Thread seal type size 12mm x10m, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #62) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946758 | Ref ID: 147682467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resuscitation of WSS, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resuscitation of WSS, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: PTFE Thread seal type size 12mm x10m, Qty: 18 Roll, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147682467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification and store list Ser No 62
BOQ Title: Resuscitation of WSS, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004
BOQ Title: Resuscitation of WSS, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004
Item Title: PTFE Thread seal type size 12mm x10m
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Resuscitation of WSS
GeMARPTS Searched: ISI Marked To IS 1293 Searched String: GI L Bow 20 mm Medium Grade ISI Marked Hot Rolled Medium and High Tensile Structural Steel ISI Marked to IS 2062 (Steel Plates), XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2), Steel Tubes, Tubulars ISI mar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections