Tender for PTFE Shielded Twisted Pair STP Cable 1 Pair STP AWG 16 19...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PTFE Shielded Twisted Pair STP Cable 1 Pair STP AWG 16 19 zero point 3 strands silver plated copper braided and PTFE Jacketed 600V White colour Jacket, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #10) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558385 | Ref ID: 141703826).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTFE cablesand wires, PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) Wire (V2) Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTFE cablesand wires, PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) Wire (V2) Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: PTFE Shielded Twisted Pair STP Cable 1 Pair STP AWG 16 19 zero point 3 strands silver plated copper braided and PTFE Jacketed 600V White colour Jacket, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141703826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTFE Shielded Twisted Pair STP Cable 1 Pair STP AWG 16 19 zero point 3 strands silver plated copper braided and PTFE Jacketed 600V White colour Jacket
BOQ Title: PTFE cablesand wires, PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) Wire (V2) Polytetra Fluroethylene(PTFE) Insulated Cables (BHEL)
Item Title: PTFE Shielded Twisted Pair STP Cable 1 Pair STP AWG 16 19 zero point 3 strands silver plated copper braided and PTFE Jacketed 600V White colour Jacket
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 170
Start Date: 20-05-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PTFE cablesand wires
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections