Tender for Ptfe Lined Thrust Bearing Pads (As Per Enquiry)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ptfe Lined Thrust Bearing Pads (As Per Enquiry) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E1143158R (NIC TENDER ID: 2024_BHEL_40388_3) | Ref ID: 116008654).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptfe Lined Thrust Bearing Pads (As Per Enquiry) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptfe Lined Thrust Bearing Pads (As Per Enquiry) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ptfe Lined Thrust Bearing Pads (As Per Enquiry)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116008654

Notice Ref. No.: E1143158R (NIC TENDER ID: 2024_BHEL_40388_3)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PTFE LINED THRUST BEARING PADS AS PER DRAWING 02550110701 REV-00, QUALITY PLAN QA/HG/PTFE/CHLHEP REV-00, CUSTOMER QA PLAN QA/HG/608 REV 03 & TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION HG/PTFE/CHLHEP REV-00, TPQR HGG-2328 REV00. 2) ALONGWITH TECHNICAL OFFERS, SUPPLIERS HAVE TO SUBMIT THEIR CREDENTIALS WITH ALL REQUIRED DETAILS & DOCUMENTS SEALED AND SIGNED ALONG WITH THE TECHNICAL OFFER.
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 09-04-2025 03:59:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 09-04-2025 04:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 09-04-2025 04:05:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections