Tender for Pt Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Qty: 2055

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pt Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Qty: 2055 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7027653 | Ref ID: 132442423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50503.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pt Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Qty: 2055 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pt Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Qty: 2055 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pt Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence, Qty: 2055

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132442423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7027653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50503

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2055
Start Date: 20-12-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50503

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections