Tender for Pt-Ir Ring for Force Tensiometer K20, Qty: 2

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pt-Ir Ring for Force Tensiometer K20, Qty: 2 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6118700 | Ref ID: 120815694).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tensiometer for liquid surface tension category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tensiometer for liquid surface tension Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pt-Ir Ring for Force Tensiometer K20, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120815694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6118700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pt-Ir Ring for Force Tensiometer K20
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-04-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirt Man's Angola (IAF), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections