Tender for Pt, 3P, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 6 NO, ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pt, 3P, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5996074 | Ref ID: 115405612).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Digital Timer Coaxial Bain Circuit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Digital Timer Coaxial Bain Circuit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pt, 3P, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115405612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5996074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares, Digital Timer Coaxial Bain Circuit (V2)
BOQ Title: Spares, Digital Timer Coaxial Bain Circuit (V2)
Item Title: Pt, 3P
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TIMER; RELAY, 550V AC, 0-5MIN Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Online UPS (V2), Analog-Digital Circuits Developme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections