Tender for Psu 240V 24Vd 5A, As per attached Technical data Specific...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Psu 240V 24Vd 5A, As per attached Technical data Specification, Qty: 10 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #1) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6068498 | Ref ID: 117138804).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Power supply unit for TS HSM of NMDC STEEL LIMITED, Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Power supply unit for TS HSM of NMDC STEEL LIMITED, Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Psu 240V 24Vd 5A, As per attached Technical data Specification, Qty: 10 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117138804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6068498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Technical data Specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Power supply unit for TS HSM of NMDC STEEL LIMITED, Portable Power Supply Unit
BOQ Title: Supply of Power supply unit for TS HSM of NMDC STEEL LIMITED, Portable Power Supply Unit
Item Title: Psu 240V 24Vd 5A
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-03-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 09-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Power supply unit for TS HSM of NMDC STEEL LIMITED
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Power Supply Unit, Executive Table (V2), Power supply board, Thyristor Power Unit, Executive Table (V3), Power Conditioning Unit, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), DC Regulated Power Supply, Sweeping Broom (V3), Bipolar Four Quadrant Power Supply

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections