Tender for PS card for printer one one zero eight, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PS card for printer one one zero eight, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957894 | Ref ID: 147879212).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It M N1, Receipt Printer (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It M N1, Receipt Printer (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: PS card for printer one one zero eight, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147879212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PS card for printer one one zero eight
BOQ Title: It M N1, Receipt Printer (V3)
BOQ Title: It M N1, Receipt Printer (V3)
Item Title: PS card for printer one one zero eight
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-08-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT M N1
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V3) Conforming to IS 11087, Books (V2), Stud Assembly (OFB), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections