Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Prs Modernization of Jabalpur Division.
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133046177
Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-TELE-TENDER-2025-16
Tender Value: ₹ 44312438.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 371600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 30 mbps 2W/4W LAN Extender 04 port as per RDSO speciï¬cation no. RDSO/ SPN/TC /82/2020 Rev 2.0 with latest amendments, Versions, dual power supply AC/DC from a single socket. Make- Team Engg./Cygnus or similar. Inspection by Consignee. 02 02 3050.00 Metre 22.85 69692.50 AT Par 69692.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 44312438.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 12:48
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 371600.00
Notice Documents
GCCApril2022ACS1toACS10_compressed1.pdf
Letterforshramikkalyanportal.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections