Tender for Proximity Switch (Npn & Pnp Type), Equivalent to Part No:...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proximity Switch (Npn & Pnp Type), Equivalent to Part No: El-T1422/K/U Required for Repl Acement on Bcm, Csm, Dts, Duo, Frm, T/Exp, Uni, Mfi, Machines. Make: Plasser/Siemens/Soyuz/Turc K. Note: Materi... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 56266159 | Ref ID: 145641019).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Proximity Switch (Npn & Pnp Type), Equivalent to Part No: El-T1422/K/U Required for Repl Acement on Bcm, Csm, Dts, Duo, Frm, T/Exp, Uni, Mfi, Machines. Make: Plasser/Siemens/Soyuz/Turc K. Note: Materi...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145641019

Notice Ref. No.: 56266159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proximity Switch
PROXIMITY SWITCH (NPN & PNP TYPE), Equivalent to Part No: EL-T1422/K/U required for repl acement on BCM, CSM, DTS, DUO, FRM, T/Exp, UNI, MFI, Machines. Make: PLASSER/SIEMENS/SOYUZ/TURC K. NOTE: Material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications and all ports & mounting should match as per existing part on machine and all function of item should work successfully. NOTE: Authorized dealer certificate to be submitted with supply.NOTE: Supplier should supply 70 Nos NPN Type & 30 Nos PNP Type Proximity Switch. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 14:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. S.E. [TMD] BHUSAWAL, CR Maharashtra 100.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections