Tender for Proximity Switch with Following Specification: Similar to...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proximity Switch with Following Specification: Similar to Teknic Euchner Model No: Egt18b08 Ap024- Sem4l ; Output Type: Pnp, Shape: Cylindrical, Housing Material : Brass Nickel Plated, Output Type: 3... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2245903A | Ref ID: 112140056).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Proximity Switch with Following Specification: Similar to Teknic Euchner Model No: Egt18b08 Ap024- Sem4l ; Output Type: Pnp, Shape: Cylindrical, Housing Material : Brass Nickel Plated, Output Type: 3...

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112140056

Notice Ref. No.: P2245903A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proximity Switch.
Proximity Switch with following specification: Similar to Teknic Euchner Model No: EGT18B08 AP024- SEM4L ; Output type: PNP, Shape: Cylindrical, Housing material : Brass Nickel Plated, Output type: 3 -wire, DC Operating Voltage, Rated sensing distance:8mm, Flush mounted, Operating voltage: 10-30V, Ope rating Current: 0-200mA, Sensor over all length 70MM. Make: Pepperl+Fuchs or Teknic Euchner or Telemec anique or Omron or Ifm. OEM or OEM authorized dealers only shall quote and shall submit OEM authorizatio n (if dealer) [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/12/2024 23:15
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE ELECL. AXLE CONTROL,
RWF
Karnataka 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections