Tender for Proximity Sensor, Xs7c4a1mpg13, Qty: 10

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proximity Sensor, Xs7c4a1mpg13, Qty: 10 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951733 | Ref ID: 147784225).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inductive Proximity Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inductive Proximity Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Proximity Sensor, Xs7c4a1mpg13, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147784225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROXIMITY SENSOR, XS7C4A1MPG13
BOQ Title: Inductive Proximity Sensor
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 22-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductive Proximity Sensor, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Automatic Door sensor, Sensors for Continuous cardiac output monitor, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758, Occupancy sensor, Photoelectric Sensor, Cotton Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections