Tender for Proximity Sensor, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proximity Sensor, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #36) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7421752 | Ref ID: 139444690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Consumable items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 103... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Consumable items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 103... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Proximity Sensor, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139444690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7421752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Proximity Sensor
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Consumable items, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 103...
Item Title: Proximity Sensor
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-04-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Consumable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Electrical Workbench, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections