Tender for Proximity Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Qty: 33

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proximity Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Qty: 33 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6057089 | Ref ID: 116216554).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proximity Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proximity Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Proximity Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116216554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6057089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached detailed specfications
BOQ Title: Proximity Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor
BOQ Title: Proximity Sensor, Inductive Proximity Sensor
Item Title: 72091686
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-03-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROXIMITY SENSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductive Proximity Sensor, Temperature controlled soldering station, Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Occupancy sensor, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Photoelectric Sensor, Force Sensor, LVDT Sensor, Temperature & Humidity Sensor, Temperature sensor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections