Tender for Proximity Access Card, Qty: 12000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proximity Access Card, Qty: 12000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823388 | Ref ID: 128961336).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARC for Access Consumable Systems at Bina Refinery, Access Control System Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Blank ID Cards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARC for Access Consumable Systems at Bina Refinery, Access Control System Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Blank ID Cards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Proximity Access Card, Qty: 12000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128961336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROXIMITY ACCESS CARD II 125KHZ
BOQ Title: ARC for Access Consumable Systems at Bina Refinery, Access Control System Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Blank ID Cards
Item Title: Proximity Access Card
Item Quantity: 12000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 27-10-2025 4:45 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ARC for Access Consumable Systems at Bina Refinery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: I CLASS SMART CARD, 5.40X8.57X0.084 Badge Holders - I Card, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), All in One PC (V2), ATVM Smart Card (Indian Railways), Electronic Weighing Scales, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL), Television...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections