Tender for Provn of Writing Table as per tech specification given in...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Writing Table as per tech specification given in Appx D att with RFP, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560677 | Ref ID: 141651756).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store Shelter, Steel Bar(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store Shelter, Steel Bar(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Provn of Writing Table as per tech specification given in Appx D att with RFP, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141651756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Writing Table as per tech specification given in Appx D att with RFP
BOQ Title: Store Shelter, Steel Bar(BHEL)
BOQ Title: Store Shelter, Steel Bar(BHEL)
Item Title: Provn of Writing Table as per tech specification given in Appx D att with RFP
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-05-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: STORE SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), Receipt Printer (V3), P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Plastic Bottle Booth, Register (V2), WEB GIS Based Project Management Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections