Tender for Provn of Three 1.5 Ton Split Ac for Strong Room at 19 Win...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Provn of Three 1.5 Ton Split Ac for Strong Room at 19 Wing under Ge (Af) Borjhar in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_759260_1 | Ref ID: 139057943). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9120.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Provn of Three 1.5 Ton Split Ac for Strong Room at 19 Wing under Ge (Af) Borjhar

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139057943

Notice Ref. No.: 8543/BOR/E8

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9120

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provn of three 1.5 ton split AC for strong room at 19 Wing under GE (AF) Borjhar
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES||GE (AF) BORJAR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Provn of air conditioner
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 120
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections